Madhuban, run by the erstwhile ruling family of Patan offers a home away from home, with comfortable rooms, a relaxed ambience and the pleasure of traditional Rajasthani hospitality.

Welcome to one of the finest heritage homes in Jaipur, Rajasthan +91.141.2200033
madhuban@usa.net

Trains passing through Jaipur

If you’re looking for a great place to book air and rail tickets, head over to Cleartrip. Here’s the result page from their train search listing all the trains that pass through Jaipur.

If you’re travelling from Delhi, we recommend the Shatabdi. It starts from Delhi early in the morning and reaches Jaipur by 10:45 am. It isn’t the only train but it is very comfortable. AND NOW IT RUNS EVERY DAY .WEDNESDAYS ALSO .And don’t forget, we offer a complimentary pickup from the railway station.
You can also book your rail tickets directly through www.irctc.co.in

Train name (no.) Arrives Departs Stop time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Ajmer Shtbdi (2015) 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Shtbdi (2016) 17:42 17:50 8 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Dayodaya Expres (2181) 12:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dayodaya Exp (2182) Starts 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh==Ju==Exp (2307) 23:59 00:15 16 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ju Hwh Supfast (2308) 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Annanya Expres (2315) 18:30 18:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ananya Express (2316) 08:35 08:50 15 min Y N N N N N N
Ibadat Express (2395) 13:10 13:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ziyarat Express (2396) 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Aii Jat Express (2413) 16:20 16:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jammu Aii Exp (2414) 09:45 10:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Ghy Express (5631A) 08:20 08:40 20 min N Y N N N N Y
Mandor Express (2461) 02:25 02:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mandor Express (2462) 00:40 00:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajsthn S Krant (2463) 03:20 03:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
Rjsthn S Krnti (2464) 23:50 23:58 8 min N Y N Y N Y N
Ranthambore Exp (2465) 16:45 17:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Exp (2466) 10:47 10:55 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Jp Intcity (2467) 11:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Bkn Intrcity (2468) Starts 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ashram Express (2915) 04:20 04:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ashram Express (2916) 20:25 20:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bct Jp Express (2955) 12:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Bct Supfast (2956) Starts 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna J Raj Ex (2957) 02:25 02:30 5 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Sj Rajdhani (2958) 00:40 00:45 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Gwl Udz Sup Exp (2965) 22:20 22:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udz Gwl Sup Exp (2966) 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Exp (2967) 05:55 Ends N Y N N N N Y
Jp Madras Expre (2968) Starts 19:40 N N N N Y N Y
Cbe Jaipur Exp (2969) 05:55 Ends N N N N Y N N
Jp Cbe Sup Exp (2970) Starts 19:40 N Y N N N N N
Jaipur Express (2973) 08:25 Ends Y N N N N Y N
Jp Indb Express (2974) Starts 21:15 N N N N Y N Y
Jaipur Express (2975) 06:05 Ends N N N Y N Y N
Jp Mysore Exp (2976) Starts 19:40 Y N Y N N N N
Maru Sagar Exp (2977) 14:05 Ends N N N N N N Y
Maru Sagar Exp (2978) Starts 10:05 N N N N Y N N
Jaipur Superfas (2979) 10:40 Ends N Y N Y N Y N
Jp Bdts Sup Exp (2980) Starts 20:40 Y N Y N Y N N
Sdah Jp Express (2985) 23:30 Ends N N N N Y N N
Jp Sdah Express (2986) Starts 11:35 N N N Y N N N
Dli Jsm Express (4059) 23:45 23:57 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jsm Dli Express (4060) 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Malani Exp (4060A) 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ala Hazrat Exp (4311) 17:40 18:05 25 min N Y N Y Y Y N
Ala Hazrat Exp (4312) 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N N Y N Y Y
Be Bhuj Exp (4321) 17:40 18:05 25 min Y N Y N N N Y
Bareilly Expres (4322) 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y Y N Y N N
Jp Bikaner Exp (4737) Starts 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Jaipur Exp (4738) 05:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Marudhar Expres (4853) 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
Marudhar Expres (4854) 15:30 15:50 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Marudhar Expres (4863) 11:30 11:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Marudhar Expres (4864) 15:30 15:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993) 06:40 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Bme Ghy Express (5631) 08:20 08:40 20 min N Y N N N N Y
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (5632) 23:30 23:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
Garib Nawaj Exp (5715) 19:15 19:35 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Garib Nawaj Exp (5716) 13:45 14:05 20 min Y Y N Y N N N
Puri Ju Express (8473) 05:55 06:20 25 min N N Y N N N N
Ju Puri Express (8474) 19:20 19:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Rnc Garibnwaz E (8631) 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
Rnc Garib Nawaz (8632) 21:10 21:35 25 min N N N N N Y N
Haridwar Mail (9105) 22:36 23:05 29 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hw Adi Mail (9106) 04:30 04:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Delhi Sr Expres (9263) 13:45 14:05 20 min N Y N N N Y N
Dee Porbndr Exp (9264) 13:55 14:15 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Uttaranchal Exp (9265) 03:52 04:00 8 min N N N N Y N N
Uttaranchal Exp (9266) 19:15 19:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
Pbr Motihari Ex (9269) 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Mki Pbr Express (9270) 18:18 18:50 32 min Y N N N N N N
Aravali Express (9707) 18:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aravali Express (9708) Starts 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Sgnr Exp (9711) Starts 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sgnr Jp Express (9712) 07:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Asr Exp (9771) Starts 19:55 N N N Y N Y N
Asr Jaipur Exp (9772) 08:10 Ends N Y N Y N N N
Jp Asr Express (9781) Starts 19:55 Y N Y N N N N
Asr Jp Express (9782) 08:10 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Bkn Hwh Supfast (2308A) 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Graib Rath (2994) Starts 14:40 Y N N Y N Y N
Jp Sgnr Fast Pa (0711) Starts 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sgnr Jp Fast Pa (0712) 19:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rjsthn S Krnti (2464A) 23:50 23:58 8 min N Y N Y N Y N
Ala Hazrat Exp (4312) 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N N Y N Y Y
Bct Jp Express (2955) 12:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dli Jsm Express (4059) 23:45 23:57 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Bct Supfast (2956) Starts 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jsm Dli Express (4060) 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (5632) 23:30 23:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993) 06:40 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Malani Exp (4060A) 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Exp (2967) 05:55 Ends N Y N N N N Y
Ziyarat Express (2396) 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Marudhar Expres (4864) 15:30 15:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Dayodaya Expres (2181) 12:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Annanya Expres (2315) 18:30 18:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ibadat Express (2395) 13:10 13:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
Marudhar Expres (4864) 15:30 15:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Marudhar Expres (4854) 15:30 15:50 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Bareilly Expres (4322) 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y Y N Y N N
Be Bhuj Exp (4321) 17:40 18:05 25 min Y N Y N N N Y
Ala Hazrat Exp (4312) 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N N Y N Y Y
Bct Jp Express (2955) 12:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Bct Supfast (2956) Starts 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sdah Jp Sup Spl (0985) 23:30 00:00 30 min Y N N N N N N
Jp Sdah Sup Spl (0986) Starts 11:35 N N N N N N Y
Intercity Exp (2466) 10:47 10:55 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ranthambore Exp (2465) 16:45 17:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajsthn S Krant (2463) 03:20 03:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
Rajsthn S Krant (2463) 03:20 03:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
Jammu Aii Exp (2414) 09:45 10:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ziyarat Express (2396) 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Ziyarat Express (2396) 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Dayodaya Exp (2182) Starts 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Shtbdi (2016) 17:42 17:50 8 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Shtbdi (2015) 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Marudhar Expres (4854) 15:30 15:50 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Jaipur Superfas (2979) 10:40 Ends N Y N Y N Y N
Ajmer Shtbdi (2016) 17:42 17:50 8 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Shtbdi (2015) 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Shtbdi (2015) 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Bareilly Expres (4322) 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y Y N Y N N
Hw Adi Mail (9106) 04:30 04:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Haridwar Mail (9105) 22:36 23:05 29 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Uttaranchal Exp (9266) 19:15 19:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
Jp Sgnr Exp (9711) Starts 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Asr Exp (9771) Starts 19:55 N N N Y N Y N
Graib Rath (2994) Starts 14:40 Y N N Y N Y N
Garib Nawaj Exp (5716) 13:45 14:05 20 min Y Y N Y N N N
Be Bhuj Exp (4321) 17:40 18:05 25 min Y N Y N N N Y
Be Bhuj Exp (4321) 17:40 18:05 25 min Y N Y N N N Y
Gwl Udz Sup Exp (2965) 22:20 22:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udz Gwl Sup Exp (2966) 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Jaipur Exp (9772) 08:10 Ends N Y N Y N N N
Ajmer Shtbdi (2015) 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Jammu Aii Exp (2414) 09:45 10:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Marudhar Expres (4853) 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
Marudhar Expres (4863) 11:30 11:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Garib Nawaj Exp (5716) 13:45 14:05 20 min Y Y N Y N N N
Hw Adi Mail (9106) 04:30 04:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aravali Express (9708) Starts 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dli Jsm Express (4059) 23:45 23:57 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Reply